School Games

The Sainsbury's School Games is a unique opportunity to motivate and inspire millions of young people across the country to take part in more competitive school sport.

You can logon to the website here https://www.yourschoolgames.com if you have forgotten your login or password please contact Rebecca or Amanda at the Partnership office who can arrange a reset for you.

The Games are made up of four levels of activity: competition in schools, between schools, at county/area level and a national finals event:

  • Level 1 - sporting competition for all students in school through intra-school competition
  • Level 2 - individuals and teams are selected to represent their schools in local inter-school competitions
  • Level 3 – the county/area will stage multi-sport Sainsbury's School Games festivals as a culmination of year-round school sport competition
  • Level 4 – the Sainsbury's School Games finals: a national multi-sport event where the most talented young people in the UK will be selected to compete in our sporting venues

School Games Mark 2016-17

Airmyn Park Primary School - Gold

All Saints' Church of England (VC) Primary School - Bronze

Barmby Moor Church of England Primary School - Bronze

Barmby-on-the-Marsh Primary School - Bronze

Boothferry Primary School- Gold

Bubwith Community Primary School - Silver

Cottingham High School and Sixth Form College - Bronze

Cowick Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School - Silver

Dunswell Primary School - Silver

Eastrington Primary School – Bronze

Elloughton Primary School – Gold

Hessle High School and Sixth Form College – Silver

Hessle Penshurst Primary School – Silver

Hook Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School - Silver

Howden Junior School – Bronze

Howden School – Silver

Kingsway Primary School - Bronze

Kirk Ella St Andrew's Community Primary School - Gold

Little Weighton Rowley Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School - Bronze

Marshlands Primary School - Gold

Melbourne Community Primary School - Silver

Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School - Silver

Newport Primary School - Bronze

North Ferriby Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School - Bronze

Parkside Primary School - Silver

Pollington-Balne Church of England Primary School - Bronze

Riverside Special School - Gold

Snaith Primary School – Silver

South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College - Gold

Springhead Primary School - Bronze

St Anne's Community Special School & Sixth Form College – Silver

St Joseph's Catholic Primary School - Bronze

St Martin's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Fangfoss - Gold

St Mary's Market Weighton, Roman Catholic Primary School  - Bronze

Sutton Upon Derwent Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School - Silver

Swanland Primary School Academy Trust - Gold

Swinefleet Primary School – Silver

The Snaith School - Bronze

Warter Church of England Primary School - Gold

Welton Primary School - Bronze

Westfield Primary School - Silver

Wilberfoss Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School - Silver

Willerby Carr Lane Primary School - Gold

Woldgate School and Sixth Form College - Bronze

Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College - Gold