Upcoming Competitions

Within this section you can view our partnership cluster competitions and partnership wide events for the academic year. If you have any questions about these events you can contact a member of team below.

What Age group Date Time Where Cluster Next round Info
Cricket Boys Indoor U13 Final U13 25 January 2019 9.30am-12.30pm TBC East Riding 17 March 2017 More info
Wolds Benchball (Large Schools) Y3/4 28 January 2019 4.15pm Woldgate School Wolds
ER Dodgeball Finals Year 7/8/9/10 Boy & Girls Year 7/8/9/10 29 January 2019 4.00-6.00pm South Hunsley School East Riding 07 March 2019 More info
GASP Benchball Yr 3/4 29 January 2019 4.00-5.30 Goole Academy (Hall) Goole More info
Wolds Benchball (Small Schools) Year 4 29 January 2019 4.15pm Woldgate School, YO42 2LL Wolds More info
Cricket Indoor Boys U15 Final U15 01 February 2019 9.30am-12.30pm TBC East Riding More info
Snaith Yr 3/4 Dodgeball DATE TBC Yr 3/4 05 February 2019 4.00-5.00 Snaith High School Snaith 30 April 2019 More info
SHS Yr 5/6 Sportshall Athletics Yr 5/6 05 February 2019 4.00 start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 26 March 2019 More info
GASP New Age Kurling Year 3/4 05 February 2019 4-5.30pm Boothferry and Kingsway Goole More info
Humber Badminton Competition KS3&4 05 February 2019 1-3pm The Pods, Scunthorpe ALL
Dodgeball - Howden Y3 06 February 2019 4.00-5.15pm Howden School Howden More info
Snaith Benchball Yr 3/4 12 February 2019 4.00-5.00 Snaith High School Snaith More info
SHS Yr 4 Benchball Tournament Year 4 12 February 2019 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley
GASP All Star Indoor Cricket Festival KS1 12 February 2019 2.30-4.30pm tbc Goole Academy (Hall) Goole
SHS Yr 4 Dance Competition Year 4 26 February 2019 1.30-3.00pm South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS South Hunsley 30 May 2019 More info
Secondary SSP Sportshall Athletics - Yr 7&8 Year 7 & 8 26 February 2019 3.30-5.30 Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Partnership More info
ERSA Indoor Cricket tbc 27 February 2019 10.30am-2.00pm Haltemprice Leisure Centre ERSA
SHS Winter Festival of Sport Year 5 05 March 2019 9.30-11.30am & 1-3pm South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS South Hunsley More info
GASP Dance Yr 4 05 March 2019 9.30-3.00 Goole Academy or Junction Theatre Goole 30 April 2019 More info
GASP Dodgeball Year 3 (although small school can use up to 3 Yr 4's 12 March 2019 4.00-5.30pm Goole Academy (Hall) Goole 30 April 2019 More info
Wolds Yr 5/6 Orienteering Year 5&6 12 March 2019 4pm+ Woldgate School, YO42 2LL Wolds 04 June 2019 More info
ER Secondary Swim Gala Yr 7 and Yr 8 competitions 12 March 2019 9.30-12.30 Beverley Leisure Centre, HU17 0LT ALL More info
High 5 Netball Festival - Howden Yr 6 12 March 2019 4.00-5.15pm Howden Juniors Howden
Snaith Dance Competition Year 3/4 18 March 2019 1.15pm start The Snaith School Snaith 30 April 2019 More info
GASP Swimming Gala KS2 26 March 2019 12.30-3.00 Goole Leisure Centre Goole 21 May 2019 More info
GASP Ultimate Frisbee Yr 3/4 02 April 2019 4-5.30pm Reedness Goole More info
Sportshall Athletics Finals Year 5/6 09 April 2019 4.00-6.00pm South Hunsley School Partnership 21 March 2017 More info
Netball - Humber Yr 7 Year 7 18 April 2019 TBC St Mary's Academy Hull East Riding More info
GASP Orienteering Yr 5/6 23 April 2019 4.00-5.00 Parkside Primary School, Goole DN14 6RQ Goole 04 June 2019 More info
Run For Fun KS1&2 24 April 2019 tbc Brantingham Park All More info
Cott High 5 Netball Yr 5/6 30 April 2019 4-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX All
GASP Dodgeball Final Year 3/4 30 April 2019 4.00-5.30pm Goole Academy (Hall) Goole
Dance Showcase Year 4 30 April 2019 1.00-3.00pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX All More info
Wolds KS1 Festival of Sport KS1 30 April 2019 4.15pm Market Weighton School Market Weighton
Orienteering Festival - Howden Yr 5/6 01 May 2019 3.30-5.00pm Howden School Howden More info
Wolds KS2 Festival of Sport KS1 07 May 2019 4.15pm Woldgate School, YO42 2LL Woldgate
GASP School Move4Health All 07 May 2019 10am-12.30pm Airmyn Park Goole More info
Wolds Orienteering Yr2/3/4 Yr 2/3/4 13 May 2019 4pm start Pocklington Infants Wolds More info
Cott Yr5/6 Rounders Yr 5/6 14 May 2019 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham 18 June 2019 More info
ER Boys Outdoor Cricket - Chance to compete (U13) U13 Girls & U13 Boys/Mixed 14 May 2019 TBC Beverley Cricket Club East Riding More info
ER Cricket Outdoor Festival - U15 U15 Girls & U15 Boys/mixed 16 May 2019 tbc Beverley Cricket Club Partnership More info
Cott Tri Golf KS2 21 May 2019 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham More info
SHS Yr 5/6 Orienteering (teams) Yr 5/6 21 May 2019 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 04 June 2019
Snaith Tri Golf Year 5/6 21 May 2019 4.00-5.00pm Snaith Primary School Snaith More info
ER Swim Gala Finals KS2 21 May 2019 9.30am-12.15pm Beverley Lesiure Centre, HU17 0LT East Riding More info
GASP Rounders Yr 5/6 21 May 2019 4.00-6.00pm Marshlands Primary School Goole 18 June 2019 More info
Wolds Kwik Cricket (Yr 6 mixed) Yr 6 mixed 21 May 2019 1.30-4.30pm The Market Weighton School, YO43 3JF Wolds 21 June 2019 More info
Kwik Cricket Festival - Howden Year 5&6 22 May 2019 12-3pm Gilberdyke CC Howden 21 June 2019
Snaith Kwik Cricket Festival Yr 5/6 boys or mixed 23 May 2019 1.00-3.00 Snaith High School Snaith 21 June 2019 More info
Brownlee Foundation Triathlon KS2 23 May 2019 Hymers College All More info
ER Orienteering Finals Yr 5/6 Teams 04 June 2019 4.00pm start Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX All 12 July 2019 More info
Cott Kwik Cricket 5/6 mixed 04 June 2019 4.00-6.00pm Cottingham High School Cottingham 21 June 2019 More info
Wolds Rounders Year 5/6 04 June 2019 1.00pm Warter CE Primary Wolds 18 June 2019 More info
SHS Quad Kids - Mini Olmpics Year 3/4 & 5/6 04 June 2019 4pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 11 June 2019 More info
Mini Tennis - Cotitngham - Orange & Red Y3/4 and Y5/6 04 June 2019 tbc Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham 21 June 2019 More info
Orienteering ER Final KS3 Year 7 Year 8 Year 9 04 June 2019 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Partnership 12 July 2019 More info
Rounders Festival - Howden Yr 5/6 04 June 2019 4.00-5.30pm Howden Junior School Howden
SSP Tag Rugby Competition Yr 5/6 05 June 2019 1.00-3.30pm Hullensians RUFC Alll More info
Quadkids - SSP Secondary Year 7/8 & 9/10 05 June 2019 4.00-6.00pm Beverley Longcroft Partnership 27 June 2019 More info
Mini Tennis (Red) Snaith/Goole/Howden Year 3&4 06 June 2019 10.00-12.00 Goole Tennis Centre Snaith Goole & Howden 21 June 2019 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) Snaith/Goole/Howden Year 5&6 06 June 2019 1.00-3.00pm Goole Tennis Centre Snaith Goole & Howden 21 June 2019 More info
GASP Kwik Cricket Yr 5/6 06 June 2019 12.30-3.15pm Goole Cricket Club, DN14 6NF Goole 21 June 2019 More info
GASP Mini Tennis (non-club players) Yr 3/4 & Yr 5/6 06 June 2019 10.00-12.00 & 1.00-3.00 Goole Tennis Centre, DN14 5PW Goole 21 June 2019 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) MWS/Woldgate Year 5&6 07 June 2019 1-3pm Pocklington TC Market Weighton & Woldgate 21 June 2019 More info
Mini Tennis (Red) MWS/Woldgate Year 3/4 07 June 2019 10am-12pm Pocklington TC Market Weighton & Woldgate 21 June 2019 More info
Mini Tennis (Red) SHS/Wolf/Hess Year 3/4 07 June 2019 10.00-12.00 Nuffield Tennis Centre South Hunsley, Wolfreton, Hessle, Market Weighton & Woldgate 21 June 2019 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) SHS/Wolf/Hessle Year 5/6 07 June 2019 1.00-3.00pm Nuffield Tennis Centre South Hunsley, Wolfreton, Hessle, Cottingham, Market Weighton & Woldgate 21 June 2019 More info
Summer Smash - West Year 4 07 June 2019 10.00am-2.30pm Thorpe Willoughby CC, YO8 9FL Partnership 21 June 2019 More info
Summer Smash - East Year 4 07 June 2019 9.30-2.30 Beverley Cricket Club Partnership 21 June 2019 More info
Snaith Rounders Yr 5/6 Mixed 10 June 2019 1.00-3.00 Rawcliffe Bridge Primary School Snaith More info
SHS Yr 5/6 Rounders Competition (mixed) Year 5 & 6 11 June 2019 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley
Quadkids Final - Yr 3/4 & 5/6 Year 3/4 & 5/6 11 June 2019 1.15-3.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX ALL 26 June 2019 More info
Kwik Cricket GIRLS Final Year 3/4 & 5/6 Girls 13 June 2019 9.30am-2.30pm Welton & Brough Cricket Club Partnership More info
ER SSP Rounders Final Year 5/6 (no parents) 18 June 2019 1.00-3.00 Cottingham High School Partnership More info
Cott Festival of Sport - Date and time TBC Yr 6 18 June 2019 10.00-3.00 Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham More info
3 in a Bucket - Howden Y3/4 19 June 2019 4.00-5.30pm Howden Juniors Howden
Snaith Quadkids Year 3/4 & 5/6 20 June 2019 4.00-5.00pm Snaith Primary School Snaith
Summer Smash Cricket Final Year 4 21 June 2019 10.00am-2.30pm Beverley Cricket Club Partnership More info
Kwik Cricket Finals Year 6 mixed 21 June 2019 9.30-2.30pm Beverley Cricket Club Partnership More info
Mini Tennis Final - Red Yr 3/4 21 June 2019 10am-12noon Nuffield Health Centre, Hull, HU1 2TX Partnership 12 July 2019 More info
Mini Tennis Final - Orange Yr 5/6 21 June 2019 1.00-3.00pm Nuffield Health Centre, Hull, HU1 2TX Partnership 12 July 2019 More info
Wolds District Sports Yr3-6 25 June 2019 4.15-5.30pm The Market Weighton School Market Weighton
GASP KS2 Multi-Skills Festival KS2 25 June 2019 9.15-11.30 Parkside Primary School, Goole DN14 6RQ/ Goole Academy Goole More info
SHS Summer Festival of Sport (Yr 6) Yr 6 28 June 2019 am South Hunsley School South Hunsley
Hull Gotta Dance - Dance Event All 02 July 2019 7-9.30pm Middleton Hall, Hull University ALL
GASP KS1 Multi-Skills Festival KS1 02 July 2019 9.15-11.30 Parkside Primary School, Goole DN14 6RQ/ Goole Academy Goole More info
GASP ChangeLife Celebration Event KS1&KS2 09 July 2019 9.30-11.30am Boothferry Goole More info
Tri Golf Finals - Humber KS2 12 July 2019 1-3pm Hymers College ALL More info