Upcoming Competitions

Within this section you can view our partnership cluster competitions and partnership wide events for the academic year. If you have any questions about these events you can contact a member of team below.

What Age group Date Time Where Cluster Next round Info
GASP 7-a-side Football (Girls) Yr 5/6 22 October 2019 4.00-5.30 Goole Academy (field) Goole More info
Snaith Girls Football Yr 5/6 05 November 2019 4.00-5.00 Snaith High School - inside Snaith 13 November 2019 More info
Cott Yr 3/4 Dodgeball Year 3&4 12 November 2019 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham More info
Wolds Small Schools Dodgeball Year 3&4 12 November 2019 4.15pm Woldgate School Wolds More info
Wolds Large Schools Dodgeball Yr3/4 12 November 2019 4.15pm TMWS Wolds More info
GASP Sportshall Athletics Yr 5/6 12 November 2019 4.00 - 6.00 Goole Academy (Hall & gym) Goole 24 March 2020 More info
Wolds Sportshall Athletics (small schools) Year 5&6 19 November 2019 1.30-3.00pm Woldgate School Wolds 24 March 2020 More info
Snaith Table Tennis - teams 5/6 mixed 20 November 2019 4.00-5.00pm The Snaith School Snaith 21 November 2019
Table Tennis Primary Team Competition - Humber U11 21 November 2019 9.45am-3.00pm St Mary's College All More info
SHS Yr 3/4 Dodgeball Tournament Year 3/4 26 November 2019 4pm+ South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS South Hunsley More info
Snaith Yr 5/6 Hockey 5/6 mixed 26 November 2019 4.00-5.00pm The Snaith School Snaith More info
Wolf /Hess Yr 3/4 - Dodgeball Year 3&4 28 November 2019 4-5.30pm Wolfreton School Sports Hall Hessle & Wolfreton More info
Cott Yr 4 Benchball Yr 4 03 December 2019 4.00-5.30 Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham More info
GASP Indoor Football Boys Yr 5/6 03 December 2019 4.00-5.30 Goole Academy (Hall & Gym) Goole More info
Hull Gotta Sing - choir event All 04 December 2019 7-9.30pm Middleton Hall, Hull University ALL
SHS Hockey Tournament KS2 10 December 2019 4.00-5.30pm South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS South Hunsley More info
GASP Indoor Football - Girls Yr 5/6 10 December 2019 4.00-5.30 Goole Academy (Hall & Gym) Goole More info
Howden - Benchball Yr 4 11 December 2019 4.00-5.00 Howden School Howden More info
Snaith Yr 3/4 Dodgeball - date TBC Yr 3/4 14 January 2020 4.00-5.00 Snaith High School Snaith 28 April 2020 More info
Cott Yr 5/6 Sportshall Athletics Yr 5/6 14 January 2020 4.00-5.45pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham 24 March 2020 More info
Wolf/Hess Swim Gala tbc KS2 15 January 2020 9am start-10.45am Haltemprice Leisure Centre Hessle & Wolfreton 19 May 2020 More info
Howden Swimming Gala Yr 5/6 17 January 2020 9.30am-12pm Goole Leisure Centre Howden More info
Snaith Sportshall Athletics 5/6 Yr 5/6 21 January 2020 1.30-3.30pm Snaith High School Snaith 24 March 2020 More info
Wolds Swimming Gala KS2 21 January 2020 9.30am-12.30pm Beverley Leisure Centre, HU17 0LT Wolds 19 May 2020 More info
GASP Benchball Yr 3/4 21 January 2020 4.00-5.30 Goole Academy (Hall) Goole More info
Wolf & Hess Sportshall Athletics Yr 3/4 5/6 Year 3/4 & 5/6 28 January 2020 9.30am-12pm & 12.30-3pm Wolfreton School Hall Wolfreton & Hessle 24 March 2020 More info
GASP All Star Indoor Cricket Festival KS1 28 January 2020 2.30-4.30pm tbc Goole Academy (Hall) Goole
Snaith Sportshall Athletics 3/4 Yr 3/4 28 January 2020 1.30-3.30pm Snaith High School Snaith
Snaith Benchball Yr 3/4 04 February 2020 4.00-5.00 Snaith High School Snaith More info
SHS Yr 5/6 Sportshall Athletics Yr 5/6 04 February 2020 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 24 March 2020 More info
Howden Dodgeball Y3 05 February 2020 4.00-5.15pm Howden School Howden More info
SHS Yr 4 Benchball Tournament Year 4 11 February 2020 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley
GASP New Age Kurling tbc Year 3/4 11 February 2020 4-5.30pm Boothferry and Kingsway Goole More info
Wolds Benchball (Large Schools) Y3/4 11 February 2020 4.15pm Woldgate School Wolds
Howden Year 2 Adapted Benchball Yr 2 12 February 2020 4pm Howden School Howden
Table Tennis Primary Individual Competition - Humber U11 13 February 2020 9.45am-3.00pm St Mary's College All More info
Howden Dance Festival Year 4 26 February 2020 1.00-2.30 Howden School Howden More info
Panathlon All 03 March 2020 10.30-1.45pm Costello Partnership 31 March 2020 More info
Panathlon All 04 March 2020 10.30-1.45pm Costello Partnership 31 March 2020 More info
SHS Winter Festival of Sport Year 5 05 March 2020 9.30-11.30am & 1-3pm South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS South Hunsley More info
Snaith Dance Competition Year 3/4 10 March 2020 1.15pm start The Snaith School Snaith 28 April 2020 More info
SHS Yr 4 Dance Competition Year 4 10 March 2020 1.30-3.00pm South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS South Hunsley 28 April 2020 More info
GASP Dance Yr 4 10 March 2020 9.30-3.00 Goole Academy or Junction Theatre Goole 28 April 2020 More info
Howden High 5 Netball Festival Yr 6 10 March 2020 4.00-5.15pm Howden Juniors Howden
Wolf/Hess - Orienteering (teams) Year 5/6 16 March 2020 4.00-5.30pm Wolfreton School Wolfreton & Hessle 09 June 2020 More info
GASP Dodgeball Year 3 (although small school can use up to 3 Yr 4's 17 March 2020 4.00-5.30pm Goole Academy (Hall) Goole More info
Humber Primary Gymnastics KS2 24 March 2020 9.30am-2.30pm Aspire Gym All More info
GASP Swimming Gala KS2 24 March 2020 12.30-3.00 Goole Leisure Centre Goole 19 May 2020 More info
Go Run For Fun 2019 KS1&2 22 April 2020 tbc Brantingham Park All More info
Cott High 5 Netball Yr 5/6 28 April 2020 4-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX All
ER SSP Dance Showcase Year 4 28 April 2020 1.00-3.00pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Partnership 02 May 2017 More info
Snaith High 5 Netball Year 5/6 28 April 2020 4.00-5.00pm The Snaith School Snaith More info
Wolds 3 in a Bucket - TMWS KS1 29 April 2020 4.15-5.30pm Market Weighton Woldgate More info
Howden Orienteering Festival Yr 5/6 29 April 2020 3.30-5.00pm Howden School Howden More info
Wolds Orienteering Yr2/3/4 Yr 2/3/4 05 May 2020 4.15pm start Pocklington Infants Wolds More info
GASP School Move 4 Health Across 05 May 2020 10am-2.00pm Airmyn Park Primary tbc Goole More info
SHS Yr 5/6 Orienteering (teams) Yr 5/6 12 May 2020 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 09 June 2020
Cott Yr5/6 Rounders Yr 5/6 12 May 2020 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham 23 June 2020 More info
Wolds 3 in a Bucket - Woldgate Year 3&4 12 May 2020 1.30-3.00pm Woldgate School, Woldgate 14 June 2017 More info
Cott Orienteering Yr 5/6 Yr 5/6 14 May 2020 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham 09 June 2020 More info
East Yorkshire Girls Only Kwik Cricket Competition Year 3/4 & 5/6 15 May 2020 10am-2.30pm Welton & Brough Cricket Club, HU15 1PT All More info
GASP Rounders Yr 5/6 15 May 2020 4.00-5.00pm Marshlands Primary School Goole 23 June 2020 More info
Wolf/Hess Kwik Cricket Year 6 mixed 19 May 2020 4.00-5.30pm Wolfreton School Hessle & Wolfreton 19 June 2020 More info
Snaith Tri Golf Year 5/6 19 May 2020 4.00-5.00pm Snaith Primary School Snaith More info
ER Swim Gala Finals KS2 19 May 2020 9.30am-12.15pm Beverley Lesiure Centre, HU17 0LT East Riding More info
SHS Kwik Cricket Yr 5/6 19 May 2020 4.00-5.30pm South Hunsley School South Hunsley 19 June 2020
GASP Orienteering Yr 5/6 19 May 2020 4.00-5.00 Parkside Primary School, Goole DN14 6RQ Goole 09 June 2020 More info
Wolf/Hess Rounders Yr 5/6 20 May 2020 TBC TBC Hessle & Wolfreton 23 June 2020 More info
Snaith Orienteering Year 3/4 & 5/6 20 May 2020 3.45-5.00pm Pollington Primary School Snaith 09 June 2020 More info
Brownlee Foundation Triathlon KS2 20 May 2020 Hymers College All More info
Howden Kwik Cricket Festival Year 5&6 20 May 2020 12-3pm Gilberdyke CC Howden 05 June 2020
Wolds Orienteering Yr 5/6 new date tbc Year 5&6 26 May 2020 4pm+ Woldgate School, YO42 2LL Wolds 09 June 2020 More info
SHS Yr 5/6 Rounders Competition (mixed) Year 5 & 6 02 June 2020 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 23 June 2020 More info
Wolds Kwik Cricket (Yr 6 mixed) Yr 6 mixed 02 June 2020 1.30-4.30pm The Market Weighton School, YO43 3JF Wolds 19 June 2020 More info
Howden Rounders Festival Yr 5/6 02 June 2020 4.00-5.30pm Howden Junior School Howden
Mini Tennis (Red) Snaith/Goole/Howden Year 3&4 04 June 2020 10.00-12.00 Goole Tennis Centre Snaith Goole & Howden 26 June 2020 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) Snaith/Goole/Howden Year 5&6 04 June 2020 1.00-3.00pm Goole Tennis Centre Snaith Goole & Howden 26 June 2020 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) MWS/Woldgate Year 5&6 05 June 2020 1-3pm Pocklington TC Market Weighton & Woldgate 26 June 2020 More info
Mini Tennis (Red) MWS/Woldgate Year 3/4 05 June 2020 10am-12pm Pocklington TC Market Weighton & Woldgate 26 June 2020 More info
Mini Tennis (Red) SHS/Wolf/Hess Year 3/4 05 June 2020 10.00-12.00 Nuffield Tennis Centre South Hunsley, Wolfreton, Hessle, Market Weighton & Woldgate 26 June 2020 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) SHS/Wolf/Hessle Year 5/6 05 June 2020 1.00-3.00pm Nuffield Tennis Centre South Hunsley, Wolfreton, Hessle, Cottingham, Market Weighton & Woldgate 26 June 2020 More info
Summer Smash - West Year 4 05 June 2020 10.00am-2.30pm Thorpe Willoughby CC, YO8 9FL Partnership 19 June 2020 More info
Summer Smash - East Year 4 05 June 2020 9.30-2.30 Beverley Cricket Club Partnership 19 June 2020 More info
GASP Kwik Cricket tbc Yr 5/6 05 June 2020 12.30-3.15pm Goole Cricket Club, DN14 6NF Goole More info
Snaith Rounders Yr 5/6 Mixed 09 June 2020 4.00-5.15pm Rawcliffe Bridge Primary School Snaith 23 June 2020 More info
Cott Kwik Cricket 5/6 mixed 09 June 2020 4.00-6.00pm Cottingham High School Cottingham 19 June 2020 More info
Wolds Rounders Year 5/6 09 June 2020 4.15pm Warter CE Primary Wolds 23 June 2020 More info
Quadkids SSP Final - Yr 3/4 & 5/6 Year 3/4 & 5/6 16 June 2020 9.30am-2.30pm Costello ALL 24 June 2020 More info
Wolds InterSchool Sports KS2 16 June 2020 4.15pm Woldgate School, YO42 2LL Woldgate
GASP Tag Rugby Yr 5/6 16 June 2020 4.00-5.30pm GRUFC Goole More info
Howden 3 in a Bucket Y3/4 17 June 2020 4.00-5.30pm Howden Juniors Howden
Wolds KS1 Festival of Sport KS1 23 June 2020 1.30-3.00pm Market Weighton School & Woldgate Wolds
GASP KS2 Multi-Skills Festival KS2 23 June 2020 9.15-11.30 Parkside Primary School, Goole DN14 6RQ/ Goole Academy Goole More info
Hull Gotta Dance - Dance Event All 25 June 2020 7-9.30pm Middleton Hall, Hull University ALL
SHS Summer Festival of Sport (Yr 6) Yr 6 26 June 2020 am South Hunsley School South Hunsley
GASP ChangeLife Celebration Event KS1&C4L 30 June 2020 9.30-11.30am Boothferry Goole More info
SHS Primary League Football Finals Yr 5/6 30 June 2020 4.00-5.30pm South Hunsley School South Hunsley More info
GASP Biathlon KS1 07 July 2020 TBC Goole LC Goole More info
GASP Ultimate Frisbee Yr 3/4 14 July 2020 4-5.30pm Reedness Goole More info