Upcoming Competitions

Within this section you can view our partnership cluster competitions and partnership wide events for the academic year. If you have any questions about these events you can contact a member of team below.

What Age group Date Time Where Cluster Next round Info
Dodgeball - Yr 3/4 Cott Year 3&4 23 January 2018 4.00-5.00pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham 20 March 2018 More info
Benchball - Wolds Year 4 23 January 2018 4.15pm Woldgate School, YO42 2LL Wolds More info
Dodgeball - SSP Yr 7/8 & 9/10 Yr 7/8 & 9/10 30 January 2018 4.00-6.00pm South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS ALL 09 March 2018 More info
GASP Benchball Yr 3/4 30 January 2018 4.00-5.30 Goole Academy (Hall) Goole More info
GASP New Age Kurling Year 3/4 06 February 2018 4-5.30pm Boothferry and Kingsway Goole More info
ERSA Indoor Athletics KS3/4 Grade 1/2 08 February 2018 10am-2.00pm South Hunsley School ERSA More info
Handball - SSP KS4 KS4 13 February 2018 TBC Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX ALL More info
Sportshall Athletics - SSP Yr 8 Year 8 20 February 2018 3.30-5.30 Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX ALL More info
Humber & ER Boccia PD/Pan 20 February 2018 10am-2.30pm St Mary's College, Hull ERSA
Sportshall Athletics - SSP Yr 7 Year 7 20 February 2018 3.30-5.30 Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Partnership More info
ERSA School Games & Projectability Day Grade 2/3 21 February 2018 tbc Haltemprice Leisure Centre ERSA More info
Winter Festival of Sport Year 5 06 March 2018 9.30-11.30am & 1-3pm South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS South Hunsley More info
GASP Dodgeball Year 3 (although small school can use up to 3 Yr 4's 06 March 2018 4.00-5.30pm Goole Academy (Hall) Goole More info
Orienteering (teams) - SHS Yr 5/6 Yr 5/6 08 March 2018 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 15 May 2018
Dance Competition - SHS Yr 4 Year 4 13 March 2018 1.30-3.00pm South Hunsley School, HU14 3HS South Hunsley 01 May 2018 More info
Swimming Gala - SSP Yr 7&8 Year 7&8 13 March 2018 9.30am-12.30pm Beverley Leisure Centre East Riding More info
Orienteering - Wolds Y5/6 Year 5&6 13 March 2018 4pm+ Woldgate School, YO42 2LL Wolds 17 April 2018 More info
GASP Dance Yr 4 13 March 2018 9.30-3.00 Goole Academy or Junction Theatre Goole 01 May 2018 More info
Orienteering (teams) Wolf & Hessle Year 5/6 15 March 2018 4.00-5.30pm All Saints Junior School, Hessle Wolfreton & Hessle 15 May 2018 More info
Orienteering - Wolds Yr2/3/4 Yr 2/3/4 15 March 2018 4pm start Pocklington Infants Wolds More info
Dance - Wolf Year 4 19 March 2018 4pm-6pm Wolfreton School Theatre Hessle & Wolfreton 01 May 2018 More info
Benchball Tournament - SHS Yr 4 Year 4 20 March 2018 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley
Dodgeball Finals - East Year 3&4 20 March 2018 4,00-6.00pm Wolfreton School All
Dodgeball Finals - West Year 3 (small schools can limited Yr4's 20 March 2018 3-5pm TBC Goole & Howden & Snaith
Orienteering - Yr 3/4 & 5/6 Cott Year 3/4 & 5/6 20 March 2018 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham 15 May 2018 More info
GASP Swimming Gala KS2 20 March 2018 12.30-3.00 Goole Leisure Centre Goole 22 May 2018 More info
Netball - Humber Yr 7 Year 7 19 April 2018 TBC St Mary's Academy Hull East Riding More info
GASP Orienteering Yr 5/6 23 April 2018 4.00-5.00 Parkside Primary School, Goole DN14 6RQ Goole 15 May 2018 More info
High 5 Netball - ER League Yr 5/6 24 April 2018 4-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX All More info
3 in a Bucket - TMWS KS1 24 April 2018 4.15-5.30pm Market Weighton Woldgate More info
3 in a Bucket - Woldgate Year 3&4 01 May 2018 1.30-3.00pm Woldgate School, Woldgate 14 June 2017 More info
GASP Kwik Cricket Yr 5/6 15 May 2018 12.30-3.15 Goole Cricket Club, DN14 6NF Goole 14 June 2018 More info
Orienteering ER Final KS3 Year 7 Year 8 Year 9 15 May 2018 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Partnership 13 July 2017 More info
Kwik Cricket Tournament - SHS Yr 6 boys Year 6 Boys 17 May 2018 4.00pm start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 22 June 2018
Kwik Cricket Tournament Girls - SHS Yr Girls Year 6 22 May 2018 4.00 start South Hunsley School South Hunsley 14 June 2018
Rounders - Cott Y5/6 Yr 5/6 22 May 2018 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham 19 June 2018 More info
GASP Rounders Yr 5/6 22 May 2018 4.00-6.00pm Marshlands Primary School Goole 19 June 2018 More info
Kwik Cricket (Yr 6 mixed) - Wolds Yr 6 mixed 22 May 2018 1.30-4.30pm approx The Market Weighton School, YO43 3JF Wolds 22 June 2018 More info
Rounders - Wolds Year 5/6 05 June 2018 1.30pm Warter CE Primary Wolds 19 June 2018 More info
Rugby Union Yr 5/6 06 June 2018 1.00-3.30pm Hullensians RUFC Cottingham, Wolfreton & Hessle More info
Rugby Union TAG Festival Final - SSP Year 5/6 06 June 2018 1.00-4.00pm Hullensians RUFC Partnership 06 June 2018 More info
ERSA Kwik Cricket Grade 2/3 07 June 2018 10.00am-2.00pm Driffield Cricket Club ERSA More info
Mini Tennis (Red) Snaith/Goole/Howden Year 3&4 07 June 2018 10.00-12.00 Goole Tennis Centre Snaith Goole & Howden 22 June 2018 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) Snaith/Goole/Howden Year 5&6 07 June 2018 1.00-3.00pm Goole Tennis Centre Snaith Goole & Howden 22 June 2018 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) MWS/Woldgate Year 5&6 08 June 2018 1-3pm Pocklington TC Market Weighton & Woldgate 22 June 2018 More info
Mini Tennis (Red) MWS/Woldgate Year 3/4 08 June 2018 10am-12pm Pocklington TC Market Weighton & Woldgate 22 June 2018 More info
Mini Tennis (Red) SHS/Wolf/Hess/Cott Year 3/4 08 June 2018 10.00-12.00 Nuffield Tennis Centre South Hunsley, Wolfreton, Hessle, Cottingham, Market Weighton & Woldgate 22 June 2018 More info
Mini Tennis (orange) SHS/Wolf/Hessle/Cott Year 5/6 08 June 2018 1.00-3.00pm Nuffield Tennis Centre South Hunsley, Wolfreton, Hessle, Cottingham, Market Weighton & Woldgate 22 June 2018 More info
Drax Cricket - West Year 4 08 June 2018 10.00am-2.30pm Thorpe Willoughby CC, YO8 9FL Partnership 22 June 2018 More info
Drax Cricket - East Year 4 08 June 2018 9.30-2.30 Beverley Cricket Club Partnership 22 June 2018 More info
Quadkids Final - Yr 3/4 & 5/6 Year 3/4 & 5/6 12 June 2018 1.15-3.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX ALL More info
KS1 Festival of Sport - Woldgate KS1 12 June 2018 1.30-3.00pm Woldgate School, YO42 2LL Woldgate
KS1 Festival of Sport - TMWS KS1 12 June 2018 1.30-3.00pm Market Weighton School Market Weighton
Quadkids - SSP Secondary Year 7/8 & 9/10 13 June 2018 4.00-6.00pm Beverley Grammar/Longcroft Partnership 27 June 2018 More info
Tri Golf Finals KS2 13 June 2018 1-4pm tbc Cottingham Parks Golf Club ALL 13 July 2018 More info
FDSO Disport Athletics Junior & Senior Yorkshire Finals Junior & Senior incl. 16-19 category 13 June 2018 tbc John Charles Centre for Sport, Leeds Partnership More info
Kwik Cricket GIRLS Final Year 3/4 & 5/6 Girls 14 June 2018 9.30am-2.30pm Welton & Brough Cricket Club Partnership More info
Softball - Year 9/10 Year 9/10 19 June 2018 4.00-5.30pm Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX East Riding 13 July 2018 More info
ER Outdoor Challenge Year 5/6 19 June 2018 9.00-3.30 Allerthorpe Lakeland Park, Allerthorpe, Nr Pocklington YO42 4RL Partnership More info
Rounders Final Year 5/6 (no parents) 19 June 2018 1.00-3.00 Cottingham High School Partnership More info
Festival of Sport - Cott Yr 6 19 June 2018 10.00-3.00 Cottingham High School, HU16 5PX Cottingham More info
ERSA Outdoor Challenge KS4 20 June 2018 9.30am-4.30pm Allerthorpe Lakeland Park ERSA More info
ER Outdoor Challenge Year 5/6 21 June 2018 9.00-3.30 Allerthorpe Lakeland Park, Allerthorpe, Nr Pocklington YO42 4RL Partnership More info
DRAX Cricket Final Year 4 22 June 2018 10.00am-2.30pm Beverley Cricket Club Partnership More info
Kwik Cricket Finals Year 6 mixed 22 June 2018 9.30-2.30pm Beverley Cricket Club Partnership More info
Mini Tennis Final - Red Yr 3/4 22 June 2018 10am-12noon Nuffield Health Centre, Hull, HU1 2TX Partnership 13 July 2018 More info
Mini Tennis Final - Orange Yr 5/6 22 June 2018 1.00-3.00pm Nuffield Health Centre, Hull, HU1 2TX Partnership 13 July 2018 More info
GASP Multi-Skills Festival KS2 26 June 2018 9.15-11.30 Parkside Primary School, Goole DN14 6RQ/ Goole Academy Goole More info
Quadkids Inclusive KS4 27 June 2018 tbc Costello Stadium All More info
Interschool Sports - Market Weighton Yr3-6 03 July 2018 4.15-5.30pm The Market Weighton School Market Weighton
GASP Multi-Skills Festival KS1 03 July 2018 9.15-11.30 Parkside Primary School, Goole DN14 6RQ/ Goole Academy Goole More info
ERSA Biathlon - Run & Bike Any 06 July 2018 10am-2.00pm East Park ERSA
GASP Summer Athletics Yr 5/6 10 July 2018 4.00-6.00pm TBC Goole More info
Rounders Humber Yr 9&10 Year 9&10 13 July 2018 TBC TBC Partnership More info
Step into Sport Leadership Day/Camp KS4/5 22 November 2018 10am-2.00pm Wolfreton ERSA
ERSA Indoor Cricket tbc 26 November 2018 10.30am-2.00pm Haltemprice Leisure Centre ERSA